About
Our Team

Faculty & Staff

Learn more about our dedicated team of faculty, staff, and administrators.

Senior Leadership

List of 7 items.

Administration & Staff

List of 19 items.

  • Mr. Brian Baldwin

    Director of Facilities
    Read More
  • Mrs. Liz Boenau

    Lower School Office Manager
    Read More
  • Mrs. Katherine Campbell-Robertson

    Business Office Manager
    Read More
  • Mrs. Katie Earman

    Director of Early Education, Second Grade Teacher
    Read More
  • Mrs. Heather Felty

    School Nurse
    Health Administration Leader
    Read More
  • Mrs. Joni Garrison

    Upper School Coordinator
    Read More
  • Mrs. Paula Gibbs

    Media Coordinator
    Read More
  • Mrs. Laura Harris

    Director of Conservatory & Summer Camps
    Read More
  • Mrs. Barbara Hickerson

    Director of Development
    Read More
  • Mrs. Sara Hirschey

    Executive Assistant to the Head of School
    Read More
  • Ms. Tammy Holder

    Athletic Department Coordinator and Coach
    Read More
  • Mrs. Jeannie Kronenthal

    Director of College Advisement
    Read More
  • Mrs. Katie Lagos

    Business Office Assistant
    Read More
  • Mrs. Lesley Lanphear

    Director of Academic Support
    Read More
  • Ms. Sarah Larsen

    Assistant Head of Lower School
    Read More
  • Mrs. Susan Markham

    Lower School Office Manager
    Read More
  • Mrs. Susan Moore

    Upper School Front Office Manager
    Read More
  • Mrs. Shelley Smith

    School Nurse
    Read More
  • Mr. Jack Templeton

    Director of Performing Arts, Choral Teacher
    Read More

Lower School Faculty

List of 36 items.

  • Mrs. Aileen Crain

    Junior Kindergarten Teacher
    Read More
  • Mrs. Tracey Beach

    Junior Kindergarten Teacher's Assistant
    Read More
  • Mrs. Catherine Kerns

    Kindergarten Teacher
    Read More
  • Mrs. Samantha Reed

    Kindergarten Teacher
    Read More
  • Mrs. Diane Worden

    Kindergarten Teacher
    Read More
  • Mrs. Makia Garrett

    First Grade Teacher
    Read More
  • Mrs. Marti Shelby

    First Grade Teacher
    Read More
  • Mrs. Morgan Wharff

    First Grade Teacher
    Read More
  • Mrs. Katie Earman

    Director of Early Education, Second Grade Teacher
    Read More
  • Mr. Ryan Pacyna

    Second Grade Teacher
    Read More
  • Mrs. Annie Thurston

    Second Grade Teacher
    Read More
  • Mrs. Jennifer Gillette

    Third Grade Teacher
    Read More
  • Mrs. Karmen Johnson

    Third Grade Teacher
    Read More
  • Mrs. Annie Ng

    Third Grade Teacher
    Read More
  • Mrs. Karen Gray

    Fourth Grade Teacher
    Read More
  • Ms. Rebecca MacPhee

    Fourth Grade Teacher
    Read More
  • Mrs. Dori Stergar

    Fourth Grade Teacher
    Read More
  • Mrs. Marlo Burdge

    Fifth Grade Teacher
    Read More
  • Ms. Nan Woods

    Fifth Grade Teacher
    Read More
  • Ms. Emily Price

    Fifth Grade Teacher
    Read More
  • Mrs. Karen Chippendale

    Sixth Grade Teacher
    Read More
  • Mrs. Beth Sullivan

    Sixth Grade Teacher
    Read More
  • Mr. Doug Young

    Sixth Grade Teacher
    Read More
  • Mrs. Beth Lassiter

    Kindergarten Aide
  • Mrs. Wesley Wilcox

    First and Second Grade Aide
    Read More
  • Mrs. Sarah Kenny

    Third and Fourth Grade Aide
    Read More
  • Mrs. Tasha Smith

    Fifth and Sixth Grade Aide
  • Mr. Nathan Brewer

    Lower and Upper School Latin Teacher
    Read More
  • Mrs. Beverly Schuping

    Lower and Upper School Math Teacher
    Read More
  • Mr. Tim Daigneau

    Reading Specialist
    Read More
  • Mrs. Elizabeth Gibson

    Learning Support Teacher
    Read More
  • Mrs. Cynthia Hartung

    Learning Support / NILD Therapist
    Read More
  • Mrs. Elizabeth Ihara

    Academic Support Teacher
    Read More
  • Ms. Tammy Holder

    Lower School PE Teacher
    Read More
  • Mrs. Marybeth Haggard

    Lower School PE Teacher
    Read More
  • Mr. Derrick Scarborough

    Lower School PE Teacher
    Read More

Upper School Faculty

List of 30 items.

  • Mr. Joshua Betts

    Upper School Math Teacher
    Read More
  • Mr. Nathan Brewer

    Lower and Upper School Latin Teacher
    Read More
  • Mrs. Karen Campbell

    Upper School Elective Teacher (Yearbook)
    Read More
  • Ms. Kathryn Clikeman

    Upper School Latin Teacher
    Read More
  • Mr. Jonathan Coleman

    Upper School Humanities Teacher
    Read More
  • Mrs. Emily Cron

    Upper School Humanities Teacher
    Read More
  • Mrs. Xochilt Diaz

    Upper School Spanish Teacher
    Read More
  • Mr. Scott Dicken

    Upper School Math and Rhetoric Teacher
    Read More
  • Dr. Michael Dicken

    Science Department Chair, Upper School Science Teacher
    Read More
  • Mrs. Miranda Edds

    Upper School Math Teacher
    Read More
  • Mr. Nate George

    Upper School Humanities and Bible Teacher
    Read More
  • Mr. Josh Gibbs

    Upper School Humanities Teacher
    Read More
  • Mr. Grant Gombert

    Upper School Humanities and Latin Teacher
    Read More
  • Mrs. Wendy Griffin

    Upper School Math Teacher
    Read More
  • Dr. Grant Holbrook

    Upper School Humanities and Latin Teacher
    Read More
  • Mrs. Laurie Howell

    Upper School Humanities Teacher
    Read More
  • Mr. Sean Johnson

    Upper School Humanities and Latin Teacher
    Read More
  • Mr. Isaac Jorgensen

    Upper School Humanities Teacher
    Read More
  • Mrs. Sara Kennedy

    Upper School Elective Teacher (Leadership Seminar)
    Read More
  • Mr. Will Killmer

    Director of Classical Language Instruction, Upper and Lower School Latin Teacher
    Read More
  • Mr. Eric Latourelle

    Upper School Science Teacher
    Read More
  • Mr. Chris Lucas

    Upper School Elective Teacher (Guitar)
    Read More
  • Mr. Koleman Nix

    Upper School Elective Teacher (Computer Coding)
    Read More
  • Dr. Ann Petersen

    Upper School Math Teacher
    Read More
  • Mrs. Melissa Prior

    Upper School Elective Teacher (Digital Photography)
    Read More
  • Mrs. Beverly Schuping

    Lower and Upper School Math Teacher
    Read More
  • Mrs. Lindsay Silvernail

    Upper School Science Teacher
    Read More
  • Mr. Abbot Street

    Upper School Humanities and Theology Teacher
    Read More
  • Mrs. Megan Thomas

    Upper School Mathematics and Science Teacher
    Read More
  • Mr. Rick Trumbo

    Upper School Humanities and Latin Teacher
    Read More

Fine & Performing Arts Faculty

List of 9 items.

  • Mrs. Beth Scott

    Director of the Visual Arts Department, Lower School Art Teacher
    Read More
  • Mr. Jack Templeton

    Director of Performing Arts, Choral Teacher
    Read More
  • Mrs. Lilli Benko

    String Orchestra Teacher
    Read More
  • Mrs. Angie Cooke

    Lower School Art Teacher
    Read More
  • Mrs. Sarah Hastings

    Lower and Upper School Art Teacher
    Read More
  • Mrs. Kathy Hutton

    Upper School Art Teacher
    Read More
  • Mrs. Sunny Rosebro

    Upper School Art Teacher
    Read More
  • Mrs. Heidi Thurmond

    Lower School Music Teacher
    Read More
  • Mrs. Jill Wiebe-King

    Upper School Art Teacher
    Read More